"1. The Dark Knight (2008) 2. Fight Club (1999) 3. Star Wars (1977) 4. Inception (2010) 5. LOTR: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) 6. Alien (1979) 7. Memento (2000) 8. The Matrix (1999) 9. Seven (1995)"
"I absolutely agree with you about The Beach it's such a great film. I've never understood the hatred so many have for it."
"I completely agree with your opinion of Seven it truly is a masterpiece."
"I'm so on the fence when it comes to Tusk it sounds interesting but a few of my buddies have seen it and they all hate it. Also good move giving up on 47 Ronin, I sadly sat through the whole piece o"
"I can barely control my excitement for the new season of Hannibal to start."
"Yeah I agree about Alien I think I first saw it when I was about 10 or 11 and was very bored. Watched it again when I was around 20 and since then it's one of my favorite films of all-time."
"I think this will be a great year for movies. Hell The Avengers and Star Wars by themselves will make this a great year."
"Llamas are so endearing in my opinion and I really don't know why?"
"I also have a crush on Taissa Farmiga she's a very charming young woman."
"Best Movie: Guardians of the Galaxy Best Sequel: X-Men: Days of Future Past Best Surprise: Edge of Tomorrow Best Male Performance: Chris Pratt - Guardians of the Galaxy Best Female Performance: Emily "
"1. Kate Beckinsale 2. Jennifer Lawrence (doesn't get much easier than this one) 3. Jessica Biel 4. Heater Graham 5. Alice Eve 6. Malin Akerman 7. Elizabeth Banks 8. Emily Browning"